Four More WIBA Photos

>> Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Some more photos have been turning up from Team Evotri’s WIBA event this past weekend. Here’s a photo from Amy:

Peek-a-boo nipple!

And Stu from Team Evotri took a lot of photos too. (Click here to go to his gallery.) Here are 3 from Stewie:

Stu was telling some people about how I got pro triathlete Chris McDonald’s goggles. He asked if I was wearing them. I said “Yep!” and posed for a photo.

Bikers heading up to some rollers on the IM WI course.

Yep. There’s no explaining this one. TriSaraTops got a similar photo on her phone, and now it’s the image that pops up when I call her. Super.

If you’re interested in more info on WIBA (Wisconsin Ironman Brick Adventure), click here to go to the WIBA site. And scroll down to yesterday’s post to see MUCH MORE from WIBA weekend. Oh yeah, and stop back Friday to see a great video... ;)


Viper 12:46 PM, July 14, 2010  

WHOA!! WRONG SITE, WRONG SITE!! Oh, wait, nope, this is right URL. Yikes! Where's my brain bleach?

T Z 2:00 PM, July 14, 2010  

Dayum! That's almost sexy.

EricaH 9:26 PM, July 14, 2010  

Well hello, that last pic is priceless, lol

FLATOUT JIM 4:58 AM, July 16, 2010  


There's just something creepy about male nipples sticking out from behind an apron.

How will you explain those tan lines at your next masters swim?

Post a Comment

Thanks for your comments! Have a great day!


Follow steveinaspeedo on Twitter

Facebook Fan Page

All content and original images copyright 2006 - 2016 by Steve Stenzel, AKA "Steve in a Speedo." All Rights Reserved.
Want to use something seen here? Just ask - I don't bite.