My Coach Has “Friended” My Wife on Facebook

>> Thursday, August 12, 2010

This won’t end well.



Now I’ll be getting this from TWO angles: “Stop eating that cinnamon crap cereal!”

BTW, it’s been 4 days, and I have 7 of Coach Jen’s workouts in the bag. AND we’re still on speaking terms... ;)

11 comments:

Julianne 3:58 PM, August 12, 2010  

That is one caring coach! haha

misszippy 4:20 PM, August 12, 2010  

Thaat is really funny!

Jennifer Harrison 4:25 PM, August 12, 2010  

FOR NOW we are speaking. HA. I need a village to help me - all you bloggers out there - help me help Steve too!

ann 5:48 PM, August 12, 2010  

wow! seven down?! great! Hope everyone is still talking to you by the end :)

Sara 6:13 PM, August 12, 2010  

4 days.....7 workouts. Yup, that sounds like Jen! :)

GoBigGreen 8:59 PM, August 12, 2010  

I heard he ordered fruit and yogurt at NIna's coffee cafe after one swim. and seriously, NIna's has the best apple fritters. that was pretty dang impressive. There is hope.

Steve Stenzel 9:23 PM, August 12, 2010  

GoBigGreen, I wish I could *like* comments on Blogger. I would *like* your comment so hard. ;)

And yes folks, she speaks the truth!

Greenking17 "TRI-harder" 8:53 AM, August 13, 2010  

"I would *like* your comment so hard!" Only you, Steve, only you...:)

Greenking17 "TRI-harder" 8:53 AM, August 13, 2010  

"I would *like* your comment so hard!" Only you, Steve, only you...:)

GoBigGreen 11:04 AM, August 13, 2010  

That is good, bc otherwise you need to take my hand out of your profile pic, ok?

CoachLiz 1:58 PM, August 16, 2010  

Hey, you can get it from three sides...

STOP eating that cinnamon CRAP cereal!!!

Post a Comment

Thanks for your comments! Have a great day!

Twitter

Follow steveinaspeedo on Twitter

Facebook Fan Page

All content and original images copyright 2006 - 2016 by Steve Stenzel, AKA "Steve in a Speedo." All Rights Reserved.
Want to use something seen here? Just ask - I don't bite.