The Start of my Hairlessness

>> Tuesday, June 08, 2010

We’ll call this a teaser leading up to a great “Friday Funny” on Friday:

Direct link:

Back with more on Friday. And I’ll be off to test out this hairlessness at a TT tonight...


Kris 7:16 AM, June 08, 2010  

Bahaha! I love you trying to keep a straight face at the beginning! :P

Steve Stenzel 7:23 AM, June 08, 2010  

I couldn't do it!! I just started grinning! ;)

Benjamin 7:57 AM, June 08, 2010  

Awesome. I'm sure the created hairless channels will reduce the lateral component of turbulence, leading to a significantly reduced skin drag. Have you considered to find an optimal hairy/hairless configuration instead of going completely Brazilian? Just think of the "golf ball" dimples in disc wheels and TT helmets... ;)

Polzúnkov 8:25 AM, June 08, 2010  

Hahaha awesome, Steve!
I bet you kick ass in the TT tonight!
Good luck BTW!

Cyborg Queen 8:55 AM, June 08, 2010  

Bikini!! Show the bottom too...*winks*

PipTook 11:04 AM, June 08, 2010  

The background music slays me. HAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

Jill Costantino 1:45 PM, June 08, 2010  

hahahaha too funny!
Kick some butt at the TT.

JF 2:17 PM, June 08, 2010  

Somethings can never be unseen!!! LOL

Kim 4:00 PM, June 08, 2010  

i really thought you were taking that razor "downtown"

IronHoosier 8:20 PM, June 08, 2010  

OMG, that was hilarious!

Greg 12:31 AM, June 09, 2010  

I thought i was going to get fired watching this at work.....

Nate,  2:56 PM, June 09, 2010  

must have been cold in there...

Melissa 4:36 PM, June 09, 2010  

Bwahahahaha!! This just made my day. I was cracking up at your face, the music, and the fact that I just watched you shave your chest. :-) You always make me LOL.

lindsay 8:20 PM, June 09, 2010  

only you...

you're just flippin' awesome. i'm anxiously awaiting friday - and not just for the end of the work week! :)

Post a Comment

Thanks for your comments! Have a great day!


Follow steveinaspeedo on Twitter

Facebook Fan Page

All content and original images copyright 2006 - 2016 by Steve Stenzel, AKA "Steve in a Speedo." All Rights Reserved.
Want to use something seen here? Just ask - I don't bite.